Go back to home See the contact information of arabidopsis.com Search the Web Go shopping for everything arabidopsis
 
Welcome  |  Patents  |  Publications 
S E C T I O N S  
CALENDAR 
CHANNEL 
COMMUNITY 
GOVERNMENT 
GROUPS 
JOB 
LIBRARY 
MISCELLANEOUS 
NEWS 
PROJECTS 
RESOURCES 
SOFTWARE 
TEACHING 
VENDORS 
 
 
 
M E S S A G E S 
RECENT ADDITIONS
TO THIS SITE
 
SALES 
PRODUCTION 
A B S T R A C T S 
ASPB 
ARABIDOPSIS
CONFERENCE
 
 N E W B I E  
WHAT IS
ARABIDOPSIS?
 
CHRONOLOGY OF
ARABIDOPSIS
 
GOOGLE GROUPS
ARABIDOPSIS
(+archives)
 
NSF FUNDED
ARABIDPOSIS
 
O T H E R 
ARCHIVES  
STRAW POLL 
HEADLINE SPOT  
STAFF 
  
What's being patented... Go Archives!  Submit Contents
To obtain vdetails for specific patents, search for only the patent number (without the 2 letters, US) at the US Patent and Trade Office
 
Issued Sep-09-14
US8829316:
US8829315:

US8829314:
US8829313:
US8829312:
US8829311:
US8829310:
US8829309:
US8829308:
US8829307:
US8829306:
US8829305:
US8829304:
US8829303:
US8829302:
US8829301:
US8829300:
US8829299:
US8829298:
US8829297:
US8829296:
US8829295:
US8829294:
US8829293:
US8829292:
US8829290:
US8829289:
US8829288:
US8829287:
US8829286:
US8829285:
US8829283:
US8829282:
US8829279:
US8829278:
US8829277:
US8829276:

US8829275:
US8829274:
US8829273:

US8829272:
US8829271:
US8829270:
US8829269:
US8829268:
US8829267:
US8829266:
US8829264:
US8829177:
US8829170:


US8829161:
US8828701:
US8828694:
US8828690:

US8828684:

US8828681:
US8828658:
Wheat variety W011031I1
Wheat with altered branching enzyme activity and starch containing products derived therefrom
Maize inbred PH1D4N
Maize inbred PH1W4R
Maize inbred PH1VTJ
Maize inbred PH1CTM
Plants and seeds of hybrid corn variety CH139811
Plants and seeds of hybrid corn variety CH162504
Plants and seeds of hybrid corn variety CH250155
Maize hybrid X18C101
Maize inbred PH18NK
Maize inbred PH1KGA
Maize inbred PH1M02
Maize hybrid X18C117
Inbred corn line MEA01
Plants and seeds of hybrid corn variety CH218871
Plants and seeds of hybrid corn variety CH096048
Plants and seeds of hybrid corn variety CH324145
Plants and seeds of hybrid corn variety CH315525
Plants and seeds of hybrid corn variety CH154632
Plants and seeds of hybrid corn variety CH481662
Soybean cultivar 28241823
Soybean cultivar 23170671
Soybean cultivar 22170671
Soybean cultivar 27471761
Soybean cultivar 23210992
Soybean cultivar S100248
Soybean cultivar 11203105
Soybean variety A1026894
Soybean variety A1026853
Soybean variety A1026484
Canola line NS5870MC
Plants and seeds of spring canola variety SCV425044
Family of pesticidal proteins and methods for their use
Snap pea variety SL3134
Manipulation of plant senescence using modified promoters
Mammalian-type glycosylation in plants by expression of non-mammalian glycosyltransferases
Methods and compositions for obtaining marker-free transgenic plants
Schizochytrium PKS genes
DGAT genes from Yarrowia lipolytica for increased seed storage lipid production and altered fatty acid profiles in soybean
Specific expression using transcriptional control sequences in plants
Maize inbred PH1M8A
Maize inbred PH1CJK
Maize variety hybrid X90A809
Maize hybrid X13C713
Maize variety hybrid X80B466
Genetic loci associated with Fusarium solani tolerance in soybean
Methods and compositions for RNA interference
Enhanced engineered native promoters and uses thereof
Construct capable of release in closed circular form from a larger nucleotide sequence permitting site specific expression and/or developmentally regulated expression of selected genetic sequences
Fusion polypeptide comprising NtHMA transporter
Cellobiohydrolase variants and polynucleotides encoding same
Production of isobutanol in yeast mitochondria
Multizymes comprising delta-9 elongase and delta-8 desaturase and their use in making polyunsaturated fatty acids
Genetically modified host cells and use of same for producing isoprenoid compounds
Host cells with artificial endosymbionts
Spatio-temporal control of protein interactions using phytochromes
 
Issued Sep-02-14
US8822795:   
US8822794:
US8822793:
US8822792:
US8822791:
US8822790:
US8822789:
US8822788:
US8822787:
US8822786:
US8822785:
US8822784:
US8822783:
US8822782:
US8822781:
US8822780:
US8822779:
US8822778:
US8822777:
US8822776:
US8822775:
US8822774:
US8822773:
US8822772:
US8822771:
US8822770:
US8822769:
US8822768:
US8822767:
US8822766:
US8822765:
US8822764:
US8822763:
US8822761:
US8822760:
US8822759:
US8822758:

US8822757:

US8822756:
US8822754:
US8822666:
US8822663:
US8822662:

US8822535:

US8822440:
US8822412:
US8822379:
US8822191:
US8822185:


US8822181:
US8822177:
US8822176:
US8822162:
US8822157:
US8822156:
US8821886:
US
8821869:
Inbred corn line QAE02
Plants and seeds of hybrid corn variety CH160660
Plants and seeds of hybrid corn variety CH569965
Plants and seeds of hybrid corn variety CH393432
Plants and seeds of hybrid corn variety CH491983
Plants and seeds of hybrid corn variety CH440264
Inbred corn line BB86
Maize variety hybrid X13B640
Maize variety inbred PH18SV
Maize inbred PH1DAM
Maize inbred PH1DK3
Maize hybrid X13C711
Maize hybrid X90C557
Maize hybrid X13C764
Maize hybrid X13C736
Maize hybrid X05C037
Maize hybrid X03C269
Maize inbred PH1KWP
Inbred corn line XHE03
Soybean cultivar S120107
Soybean variety 95Y21
Soybean variety XB85F13
Soybean variety XB78B13
Soybean variety XB73A13
Soybean variety XB64E13
Soybean cultivar S110129
Soybean variety A1036056
Soybean variety A1026349
Soybean variety A1026862
Soybean variety A1026366
Soybean variety D2011906
Soybean variety A1026201
Pommegranate crunch lettuce variety
Genes for enhancing nitrogen utilization efficiency in crop plants
Alfalfa variety 09N12CY
GL9 transcriptional control sequences
Gene capable of increasing the production of plant biomass and method for using the same
Nucleic acid sequences encoding transcription factors regulating nicotine alkaloid biosynthesis and their use in modifying plant metabolism
Methods for enhancing the production and consumer traits of plants
Ecdysone receptor-based inducible gene expression system
Hybrid caulimovirus promoters and constructs thereof
Engineered nucleic acids and methods of use thereof
Desaturases and process for the production of polyunsaturated fatty acids in transgenic organisms
Methods, compositions and articles of manufacture for enhancing survivability of cells, tissues, organs, and organisms
Inhibiting cyclin D polypeptides
Charged nutritive proteins and methods
Plant nutrient concentrate composition
Methods of refolding mammalian glycosyltransferases
Peroxisome biogenesis factor protein (PEX) disruptions for altering polyunsaturated fatty acids and total lipid content in oleaginous eukaryotic organisms
Production of proteins
Modified lipids produced from oil-bearing microbial biomass and oils
Modified lipids produced from oil-bearing microbial biomass and oils
Cyanochrome fluorophores
Bacterial proteins with pesticidal activity
Methods for rapid identification of pathogens in humans and animals
Recombinant antigen
Treatment methods using c-Met antibodies
 
Issued Aug-26-14
US8818771:
US8816175:
US8816174:
US8816173:
US8816172:
US8816171:
US8816170:
US8816169:
US8816168:
US8816167:
US8816166:
US8816165:
US8816164:
US8816163:
US8816162:
US8816160:
US8816159:
US8816156:
US8816154:
US8816152:
US8816111:
US8816106:
US8816061:
US8815951:
US8815821:
US8815804:
US8815569:

US8815568:
US8815566:
US8815558:

US8815548:
US8815513:

US8815500:
Computer implemented tool box systems and methods
Plants and seeds of hybrid corn variety CH143941
Plants and seeds of hybrid corn variety CH923684
Maize inbred PH1DBM
Maize inbred PH1KGT
Plants and seeds of hybrid corn variety CH825920
Pepper hybrid E 490264
Soybean cultivar S120106
Soybean cultivar S120108
Soybean variety XB73B13
Soybean variety A1036077
Soybean variety A1026866
Soybean variety A1026256
Soybean variety D2011911
Soybean variety A1026213
Canola line NS5902BR
Lettuce variety inferno
Transgenic Brassica event MON 88302 and methods of use thereof
Transgenic aloe plants for production of proteins and related methods
Regulatory polynucleotides and uses thereof
Lipid comprising polyunsaturated fatty acids
Synthesis of fatty acids
Method to trigger RNA interference
Inhibitors of epoxide hydrolases for the treatment of inflammation
Double-stranded oligonucleotides
Methods and compositions related to targeting tumors and wounds
Methods for preserving and/or storing cells having a nitrilase or nitrile hydratase activity
Enhanced gene expression in algae
High eicosapentaenoic acid producing strains of Yarrowia lipolytica
Human chondroitinase glycoprotein (CHASEGP), process for preparing the same, and pharmaceutical compositions comprising thereof
Increased isoprene production using the archaeal lower mevalonate pathway
Method for rapid detection and identification of bioagents in epidemiological and forensic investigations
Methods for removal of specific seed tissue or structure for seed analysis
  

Courtesy of US Patent and Trademark Office

 
LEHLE SEEDS
1102 South Industrial Blvd. Suite D Round Rock, Texas 78681 USA
Tel: 1-(800) 881-3945 (USA only),  1-(512) 388-3945 (elsewhere),  Fax: 1-(512) 388-3974
D-U-N-S Number: 83-685-5932
Email to: ,   URL: http://www.arabidopsis.com/index.html
Copyright 1995-2014, LEHLE SEEDS  Layout, design & revisions by LEHLE SEEDS