Go back to home See the contact information of arabidopsis.com Search the Web Go shopping for everything arabidopsis
 
Welcome  |  Patents  |  Publications 
S E C T I O N S  
CALENDAR 
CHANNEL 
COMMUNITY 
GOVERNMENT 
GROUPS 
JOB 
LIBRARY 
MISCELLANEOUS 
NEWS 
PROJECTS 
RESOURCES 
SOFTWARE 
TEACHING 
VENDORS 
 
 
 
M E S S A G E S 
RECENT ADDITIONS
TO THIS SITE
 
SALES 
PRODUCTION 
A B S T R A C T S 
ASPB 
ARABIDOPSIS
CONFERENCE
 
 N E W B I E  
WHAT IS
ARABIDOPSIS?
 
CHRONOLOGY OF
ARABIDOPSIS
 
GOOGLE GROUPS
ARABIDOPSIS
(+archives)
 
NSF FUNDED
ARABIDPOSIS
 
O T H E R 
ARCHIVES  
STRAW POLL 
HEADLINE SPOT  
STAFF 
  
What's being patented... Go Archives!  Submit Contents
To obtain vdetails for specific patents, search for only the patent number (without the 2 letters, US) at the US Patent and Trade Office
  
Issued Jul-15-14
US8781750:
US8779255:
US8779254:
US8779253:
US8779252:
US8779251:
US8779250:
US8779249:
US8779248:
US8779247:
US8779246:
US8779245:
US8779244:
US8779243:
US8779242:
US8779240:
US8779239:
US8779238:
US8779237:
US8779236:
US8779235:
US8779233:
US8778959:
US8778902:
US8778870:
US8778676:

US8778672:
US8778658:
US8778652:
US8778651:

US8778644:
US8778643:
US8778641:

US8778640:

US8778639:

US8778632:
US8778358:

US8778348:
Cell-type-specific patterns of gene expression
Wheat variety W020556F1
Wheat variety W020544C1
Maize variety hybrid X05B934
Maize variety hybrid X18B753
Cotton variety 09R532B2R2
Soybean variety A1035378
Soybean variety A1026562
Soybean variety A1026561
Soybean variety A1026289
Soybean variety S100303
Soybean variety A1026138
Soybean variety XBP55002
Soybean variety XB22K12
Soybean cultivar 09330782
Lactuca sativa cultivar rocky row
Yield enhancement in plants by modulation of AP2 transcription factor
Floral dip method for transformation of camelina
Plants having enhanced yield-related traits and a method for making the same
Gene silencing
Engineering single-gene-controlled staygreen potential into plants
QTL regulating ear productivity traits in maize
AZA-bridged ring-fused indoles and indolines
RNA interference mediating small RNA molecules
Modified factor IX polypeptides and uses thereof
Diagnosis and treatment of cancers with microRNA located in or near 
cancer-associated chromosomal features
Somatic ovule specific promoter and methods of use
Biological methods for preparing adipic acid
Pentose fermentation by a recombinant microorganism
Nitrilases, nucleic acids encoding them and methods for making and using them
Synthesis of long-chain polyunsaturated fatty acids by recombinant cell
Methods for increasing lipid levels and producing triacylglycerols in algae
Polypeptides having cellobiohydrolase activity and polynucleotides encoding same
Polypeptides having cellobiohydrolase activity and polynucleotides encoding same
Polypeptides having endoglucanase activity and polynucleotides encoding same
.DELTA.6-desaturase genes and uses thereof
Immunogenic compositions for gram positive bacteria such as Streptococcus agalactiae
Trypanosoma antigens, vaccine compositions, and related methods
 
Issued Jul-08-14
US8775146:
US8772612:
US8772611:
US8772610:
US8772609:
US8772608:
US8772607:
US8772605:
US8772604:
US8772603:
US8772602:
US8772600:
US8772599:
US8772598:
US8772597:
US8772596:
US8772595:
US8772594:
US8772593:
US8772592:
US8772591:
US8772590:
US8772589:
US8772588:
US8772587:
US8772586:
US8772585:
US8772584:
US8772583:
US8772581:
US8772580:

US8772575:
US8772572:
US8772466:

US8772246:
US8772043:

US8772011:

US8771994:
US8771993:

US8771989:

US8771959:
US8771703:  
Crystal structure of human alpha-N-acetylglucosaminidase
Zantedeschia variety 110167-55633
Wheat variety W020088N1
Wheat variety W010684M1
Maize hybrid X08C986
Maize hybrid X13B660
Plants and seeds of corn variety CV931366
Cotton variety 09R348B2R2
Cotton variety 10R011B2R2
Soybean cultivar S120116
Soybean cultivar 22290432
Soybean cultivar 28384013
Soybean cultivar 29140711
Soybean cultivar 01373542
Soybean cultivar 29124801
Soybean variety A1026857
Soybean variety A1026832
Soybean variety A1026828
Soybean variety A1026823
Soybean variety A1026813
Soybean variety A1026583
Soybean variety A1026332
Soybean variety A1026330
Soybean variety D2011912
Soybean variety A1026305
Soybean variety A1026175
Soybean variety S100302
Soybean variety XB50S12
Soybean variety D6235241
Hybrid cucumber `jurassic`
Genomically multiplied rapeseed plants, compositions derived therefrom and uses of same
Cuervo lettuce variety
Nucleic acids useful in the manufacture of oil
Methods and materials for conferring resistance to pests and pathogens of plants
Zea mays NFB2 promoter
Soluble hyaluronidase glycoprotein (sHASEGP), process for preparing the same, uses and pharmaceutical compositions comprising thereof
Universal peptide tags for transgene polypeptide analysis by mass spectrometry
Protease variants
Polypeptides having cellobiohydrolase activity and polynucleotides encoding same
Vectors and yeast strains for protein production: Ca2+ ATPase overexpression
Methods for the production of plants resistant to HPPD herbicides
Soluble recombinant influenza antigens
 

Courtesy of US Patent and Trademark Office

 
LEHLE SEEDS
1102 South Industrial Blvd. Suite D Round Rock, Texas 78681 USA
Tel: 1-(800) 881-3945 (USA only),  1-(512) 388-3945 (elsewhere),  Fax: 1-(512) 388-3974
D-U-N-S Number: 83-685-5932
Email to: ,   URL: http://www.arabidopsis.com/index.html
Copyright 1995-2014, LEHLE SEEDS  Layout, design & revisions by LEHLE SEEDS