Go back to home See the contact information of arabidopsis.com Search the Web Go shopping for everything arabidopsis
 
Welcome  |  Patents  |  Publications 
S E C T I O N S  
CALENDAR 
CHANNEL 
COMMUNITY 
GOVERNMENT 
GROUPS 
JOB 
LIBRARY 
MISCELLANEOUS 
NEWS 
PROJECTS 
RESOURCES 
SOFTWARE 
TEACHING 
VENDORS 
 
 
 
M E S S A G E S 
RECENT ADDITIONS
TO THIS SITE
 
SALES 
PRODUCTION 
A B S T R A C T S 
ASPB 
ARABIDOPSIS
CONFERENCE
 
 N E W B I E  
WHAT IS
ARABIDOPSIS?
 
CHRONOLOGY OF
ARABIDOPSIS
 
GOOGLE GROUPS
ARABIDOPSIS
(+archives)
 
NSF FUNDED
ARABIDPOSIS
 
O T H E R 
ARCHIVES  
STRAW POLL 
HEADLINE SPOT  
STAFF 
  
What's being patented... Go Archives!  Submit Contents
To obtain vdetails for specific patents, search for only the patent number (without the 2 letters, US) at the US Patent and Trade Office
Issued Nov-11-14
US8884142:
US8884141:
US8884140:
US8884139:
US8884138:
US8884137:
US8884136:
US8884135:
US8884134:
US8884133:
US8884132:
US8884131:
US8884130:
US8884129:
US8884128:
US8884127:
US8884126:
US8884125:
US8884124:
US8884123:
US8884122:
US8884121:
US8884120:
US8884119:
US8884118:
US8884117:
US8884116:
US8884115:
US8884114:
US8884113:
US8884112:
US8884111:
US8884110:
US8884109:
US8884108:
US8884107:
US8884106:
US8884105:
US8884104:
US8884103:
US8884100:
US8884099:

US8884098:
US8884060:
US8883993:
US8883988:
US8883714:

US8883506:

US8883483:

US8883467:
Maize hybrid X18C105
Plants and seeds of hybrid corn variety CH374512
Plants and seeds of hybrid corn variety CH130037
Plants and seeds of hybrid corn variety CH889624
Plants and seeds of corn variety CV932863
Plants and seeds of hybrid corn variety CH816319
Plants and seeds of hybrid corn variety CH859703
Plants and seeds of hybrid corn variety CH508984
Plants and seeds of hybrid corn variety CH715748
Plants and seeds of hybrid corn variety CH236763
Plants and seeds of hybrid corn variety CH468243
Plants and seeds of hybrid corn variety CH095541
Plants and seeds of hybrid corn variety CH679037
Plants and seeds of hybrid corn variety CH514236
Maize inbred PH1M6A
Plants and seeds of hybrid corn variety CH007473
Corn variety DE811ASR(BC5)
Cotton variety 99M-548
Soybean cultivar 22164261
Soybean cultivar 14164959
Soybean cultivar 23183371
Soybean cultivar 23272101
Soybean variety XB32AJ13
Soybean variety XBP14004
Soybean variety XB86G13
Soybean variety XB77C12
Soybean variety A1037458
Soybean variety A1026591
Soybean variety D2011902
Soybean variety A1026632
Soybean variety A1026631
Soybean variety A1026616
Soybean variety A1026602
Soybean variety A1026419
Soybean variety A1026416
Soybean variety A1026402
Soybean variety A1026397
Soybean variety A1026393
Canola line NS6213
Canola variety 45H31
Aromatic prenyltransferase from Cannabis
Method of plastid transformation in asteraceae, vector for use therein and plants thus obtained
Expression cassettes for regulation of expression in monocotyledonous plants
Process of preparing chiral diacylhydrazine ligands
Tetraselmis promoters and terminators for use in eukaryotic cells
Compositions for use in recombinational cloning of nucleic acids
Pharmaceutical compositions comprising GPR119 agonists which act as peptide YY (PYY) secretagogues
Kits comprising linear DNAs for sustained polypeptide expression using synthetic, modified RNAs
Combinatorial DNA library for producing modified N-glycans in lower eukaryotes
Production of fatty alcohols with fatty alcohol forming acyl-CoA reductases (FAR)
Issued Nov-04-14
US8878034:
US8878033:
US8878032:
US8878031:
US8878029:
US8878028:
US8878027:
US8878026:
US8878025:
US8878023:
US8878022:
US8878021:
US8878020:
US8878019:
US8878018:
US8878017:
US8878016:
US8878015:
US8878014:
US8878013:
US8878011:
US8878010:
US8878009:
US8878008:
US8878006:
US8878005:
US8878004:

US8878002:

US8877916:
US8877911:
US8877727:
US8877504:

US8877503:
US8877481:

US8877480:

US8877478:

US8877472:
US8877471:
US8877462:

US8877461:
US8877435:

US8877190:
Plants and seeds of common wheat culitvar XY06-892
Plants and seeds of hybrid corn variety CH333708
Plants and seeds of corn variety CV468317
Maize variety hybrid X03B503
Plants and seeds of hybrid corn variety CH504577
Plants and seeds of hybrid corn variety CH273465
Plants and seeds of hybrid corn variety CH732605
Plants and seeds of hybrid corn variety CH235629
Plants and seeds of hybrid corn variety CH462271
Soybean variety XB32AE13
Soybean variety XB74F13
Soybean variety XB74E12
Soybean cultivar S11022
Soybean cultivar S110123
Soybean variety A1026622
Soybean variety A1026611
Soybean variety A1026417
Soybean variety A1026415
Soybean variety A1026413
Inbred melon lines ME007 and ME009
Canola line NS6227
Canola variety D3153
Plants and seeds of spring canola variety SCV318181
Lettuce variety stage coach
Plants having enhanced yield-related traits and a method for making the same
Method for promoting the formation of secondary cell wall of plant
Transgenic plants expressing CIVPS or intein modified proteins and related 
method
Nucleic acids and methods for producing seeds with a full diploid complement of the maternal genome in the embryo
Promoter, promoter control elements, and combinations, and uses thereof
Methods and compositions for analyzing AHASL genes
Delivery of dsRNA to arthropods
Method for the selection of recombinant clones comprising a sequence encoding an antidote protein to toxic molecule
Sulfonylurea-responsive repressor proteins
Trichoderma strains that induce resistance to plant diseases and/or increase plant growth
Trichoderma strains that induce resistance to plant diseases and/or increase plant growth
Phytases, nucleic acids encoding them and methods for making and using them
Electron beam irradiation processing of biomass and saccharification thereof
Phytase variants
Combinatorial DNA library for producing modified N-glycans in lower eukaryotes
Method for producing beta-santalene
Methods and means for producing efficient silencing construct using recombinational cloning
A.beta. conformer selective anti-A.beta. globulomer monoclonal antibodies
    

Courtesy of US Patent and Trademark Office

 
LEHLE SEEDS
1102 South Industrial Blvd. Suite D Round Rock, Texas 78681 USA
Tel: 1-(800) 881-3945 (USA only),  1-(512) 388-3945 (elsewhere),  Fax: 1-(512) 388-3974
D-U-N-S Number: 83-685-5932
Email to: ,   URL: http://www.arabidopsis.com/index.html
Copyright 1995-2014, LEHLE SEEDS  Layout, design & revisions by LEHLE SEEDS