Go back to home See the contact information of arabidopsis.com Search the Web Go shopping for everything arabidopsis
 
Welcome  |  Patents  |  Publications 
S E C T I O N S  
CALENDAR 
CHANNEL 
COMMUNITY 
GOVERNMENT 
GROUPS 
JOB 
LIBRARY 
MISCELLANEOUS 
NEWS 
PROJECTS 
RESOURCES 
SOFTWARE 
TEACHING 
VENDORS 
 
 
 
M E S S A G E S 
RECENT ADDITIONS
TO THIS SITE
 
SALES 
PRODUCTION 
A B S T R A C T S 
ASPB 
ARABIDOPSIS
CONFERENCE
 
 N E W B I E  
WHAT IS
ARABIDOPSIS?
 
CHRONOLOGY OF
ARABIDOPSIS
 
GOOGLE GROUPS
ARABIDOPSIS
(+archives)
 
NSF FUNDED
ARABIDPOSIS
 
O T H E R 
ARCHIVES  
STRAW POLL 
HEADLINE SPOT  
STAFF 
  
What's being patented... Go Archives!  Submit Contents
To obtain vdetails for specific patents, search for only the patent number (without the 2 letters, US) at the US Patent and Trade Office
Issued Dec-16-14
US8912414:
US8912413:
US8912412:
US8912411:
US8912410:
US8912409:
US8912408:
US8912407:
US8912406:
US8912405:
US8912399:
US8912398:
US8912397:
US8912396:
US8912395:
US8912394:
US8912393:

US8912392:
US8912391:
US8912390:
US8912389:
US8912385:
US8912138:
US8912127:
US8911981:
US8911978:
Maize inbred PH18WG
Maize inbred PH1DDG
Plants and seeds of hybrid corn variety CH559337
Plants and seeds of hybrid corn variety CH889629
Plants and seeds of hybrid corn variety CH149728
Plants and seeds of hybrid corn variety CH711103
Plants and seeds of hybrid corn variety CH540328
Plants and seeds of hybrid corn variety CH722527
Plants and seeds of hybrid corn variety CH353362
Plants and seeds of hybrid corn variety CH868887
Soybean variety A1036465
Soybean variety A1036175
Soybean variety 75408-57N
Canola line NS6622
Generation of plants with altered protein, fiber, or oil content
Transcriptional regulation of plant disease tolerance
Activation tagging platform for maize, and resultant tagged populations and plants
Methods for altering the genome of a monocot plant cell
Maize inbred PH1KD2
Maize inbred PH1MCM
Maize inbred PH1KPK
Rapid production of monoclonal antibodies
DNA-binding proteins and uses thereof
Method of generating gene mosaics
Ketol-acid reductoisomerase using NADH
Method for the preparation of hydroxy acids
Issued Dec-09-14
US8909481:
US8907245:
US8907186:
US8907184:
US8907183:
US8907182:
US8907181:
US8907180:
US8907179:
US8907178:
US8907177:
US8907176:
US8907175:
US8907174:
US8907173:
US8907172:
US8907171:
US8907170:
US8907169:
US8907168:
US8907167:
US8907166:
US8907164:
US8907163:
US8907161:
US8907160:
US8907159:
US8907158:
US8907074:

US8906876:
US8906681:

US8906667:
US8906665:

US8906663:
US8906658:

US8906651:
US8906610:

US8906369:
US8906359:
US8906325:
Method of mass spectrometry for identifying polypeptides
Apparatus for removal of specific seed tissue or structure for seed analysis
Maize inbred PH13JW
Soybean cultivar 90559121658
Soybean variety XB32AK13
Soybean variety BG4272
Soybean cultivar 21239
Soybean variety A1037425
Soybean variety A1037420
Soybean variety A1037405
Soybean variety A1037391
Soybean variety A1037390
Soybean variety A1036609
Soybean variety A1036466
Soybean variety A103536:2
Soybean variety A1035361
Soybean variety A1035334
Soybean variety A1035315
Soybean variety A1037510
Soybean variety A1037490
Soybean variety A1037474
Soybean variety A1036233
Regulating nutrient allocation in plants
Transgenic plants expressing galactosyltransferase and sialyl transferase
Maize inbred PH1C2K
Maize inbred PH1V5T
Maize inbred PH24DM
Maize inbred PH1T61
Laticiferous tissue-specific SRPP promoter from Hevea brasiliensis and uses thereof
Methods for controlling pests using RNAi
Reliable stabilization of N-linked polypeptide native states with enhanced aromatic sequons located in polypeptide tight turns
Increasing NADPH-dependent products
Methods and compositions for the recombinant biosynthesis of fatty acids and esters
Nitrilases
Compositions and methods for producing isoprene free of C5 hydrocarbons under decoupling conditions and/or safe operating ranges
Compositions comprising fibrous polypeptides and polysaccharides
Using phylogenetic probes for quantification of stable isotope labeling and microbial community analysis
Ovr110 antibody compositions and methods of use
Recombinant retrovirus pseudotyped with a E2 alphavirus glycoprotein
Vacuum assist for a microplate

Courtesy of US Patent and Trademark Office

 
LEHLE SEEDS
1102 South Industrial Blvd. Suite D Round Rock, Texas 78681 USA
Tel: 1-(800) 881-3945 (USA only),  1-(512) 388-3945 (elsewhere),  Fax: 1-(512) 388-3974
D-U-N-S Number: 83-685-5932
Email to: ,   URL: http://www.arabidopsis.com/index.html
Copyright 1995-2014, LEHLE SEEDS  Layout, design & revisions by LEHLE SEEDS