Go back to home See the contact information of arabidopsis.com Search the Web Go shopping for everything arabidopsis
 
Welcome  |  Patents  |  Publications 
S E C T I O N S  
CALENDAR 
CHANNEL 
COMMUNITY 
GOVERNMENT 
GROUPS 
JOB 
LIBRARY 
MISCELLANEOUS 
NEWS 
PROJECTS 
RESOURCES 
SOFTWARE 
TEACHING 
VENDORS 
 
 
 
M E S S A G E S 
RECENT ADDITIONS
TO THIS SITE
 
SALES 
PRODUCTION 
A B S T R A C T S 
ASPB 
ARABIDOPSIS
CONFERENCE
 
 N E W B I E  
WHAT IS
ARABIDOPSIS?
 
CHRONOLOGY OF
ARABIDOPSIS
 
GOOGLE GROUPS
ARABIDOPSIS
(+archives)
 
NSF FUNDED
ARABIDPOSIS
 
O T H E R 
ARCHIVES  
STRAW POLL 
HEADLINE SPOT  
STAFF 
  
What's being patented... Go Archives!  Submit Contents
To obtain vdetails for specific patents, search for only the patent number (without the 2 letters, US) at the US Patent and Trade Office
  
Issued May-19-15
US9035159:
US9035158:
US9035157:
US9035156:
US9035153:
US9035152:
US9035151:
US9035150:
US9035149:
US9035148:
US9035147:
US9035146:
US9035143:
US9035141:
US9035140:
US9035139:
US9035138:
US9035137:
US9035136:
US9035133:
US9035132:
US9035131:
US9035040:

US9034837:

US9034642:
US9034629:
US9034612:
US9034610:

US9034576:
US9034341:

US9034323:
Maize hybrid X131C721
Maize inbred PH1TDJ
Maize inbred PH18PF
Plants and seeds of corn variety CV052803
Maize inbred PH1KAP
Maize inbred PH1M0H
Maize inbred PH18WR
Maize inbred PH1KHH
Maize inbred PH1K8P
Maize inbred PH1MBR
Maize inbred PH1W03
Maize hybrid X08D387
Maize variety hybrid X80B470
Soybean variety A1036360
Soybean variety A1036101
Soybean variety 01046169
Soybean variety 01045772
Soybean variety XR31L13
Soybean variety XBP42006
Herbicide-resistant sunflower plants and methods of use
Modified Helianthus annuus transcription factor improves yield
Isolation and use of FAD2 and FAE1 from Camelina
Antisense oligonucleotides for inducing exon skipping and methods of use thereof
Pharmaceutical compositions for treatment of HCV patients that are poor-responders to interferon
Genes of an otitis media isolate of nontypeable Haemophilus influenzae
Recombinant synthesis of medium chain-length alkanes
Compositions and methods for making and modifying oils
Polypeptides and biosynthetic pathways for the production of monatin and its precursors
Systems and methods for measuring translation of target proteins in cells
Control of RAGE fusion protein glycosylation and RAGE fusion protein compositions
Method for control of post-prandial glucose
 
Issued May-12-15
US9029668:
US9029667:
US9029666:
US9029665:
US9029664:
US9029663:
US9029662:
US9029661:
US9029660:
US9029657:
US9029656:
US9029654:
US9029653:
US9029652:
US9029651:
US9029650:
US9029649:
US9029646:
US9029645:
US9029644:
US9029643:
US9029642:
US9029641:
US9029638:

US9029637:
US9029636:


US9029635:

US9029634:
US9029633:
US9029632:
US9029631:
US9029630:
US9029629:

US9029527:
US9029523:
US9029336:
US9029152:

US9029137:
US9029124:
US9029120:
US9029114:

US9029111:

US9029087:
US9028855:

US9028824:
US9027730:
Maize inbred PH188P
Maize inbred PH1MRH
Maize inbred PH1DGK
Soybean variety A1036361
Plants and seeds of hybrid corn variety CH740515
Plants and seeds of hybrid corn variety CH832984
Plants and seeds of corn variety CV436306
Plants and seeds of corn variety CV931026
Plants and seeds of corn variety CV246752
Plants and seeds of hybrid corn variety CH389253
Reducing levels of nicotinic alkaloids in plants
Soybean variety A1036442
Soybean variety A1036421
Soybean variety 01046873
Soybean variety 01046192
Soybean variety 01046137
Soybean variety 01045749
Soybean variety XB45T13
Soybean variety XBP16004
Soybean variety A1037403
Soybean variety A1036300
Herbicide resistant rice
Wuschel (WUS) gene homologs
Plants having altered growth and/or development resulted from modulated expression of ubiquitin-specific proteases and a method for making the same
Cambium/xylem-preferred promoters and uses thereof
Isolated novel nucleic acid and protein molecules from soy and methods of using those molecules to generate transgenic plants with enhanced agronomic traits
Method for increasing sucrose yield in agricultural production of sugar beet and sugar cane
Maize inbred PH1D3V
Maize inbred PH12KH
Maize inbred PH1M19
Maize inbred PH1M17
Method of creating a spring Brassica napus
Altered FAD2 and FAD3 genes in Brassica and the molecular marker-assisted detection thereof
Synthetic genes and genetic constructs
Promoter, promoter control elements, and combinations, and uses thereof
Xenobiotic related induction of gene expression
Substitution mutant receptors and their use in a nuclear receptor-based inducible gene expression system
ACP promoter
Photoalkanogens with increased productivity
Modified photosynthetic microorganisms for producing triglycerides
Type II restriction-modification system methylation subunit of Alicyclobacillus acidocaldarius
Isolation and characterization of a novel pythium omega 3 desaturase with specificity to all omega 6 fatty acids longer than 18 carbon chains
Compositions, methods and related uses for cleaving modified DNA
Plant additives and uses thereof to modulate the synthesis of membrane glycerolipids in planta
Binding molecules to the human OX40 receptor
Microplate handling systems and related computer program products and methods
    

Courtesy of US Patent and Trademark Office

 
LEHLE SEEDS
1102 South Industrial Blvd. Suite D Round Rock, Texas 78681 USA
Tel: 1-(800) 881-3945 (USA only),  1-(512) 388-3945 (elsewhere),  Fax: 1-(512) 388-3974
D-U-N-S Number: 83-685-5932
Email to: ,   URL: http://www.arabidopsis.com/index.html
Copyright 1995-2014, LEHLE SEEDS  Layout, design & revisions by LEHLE SEEDS