Go back to home See the contact information of arabidopsis.com Search the Web Go shopping for everything arabidopsis
 
Welcome  |  Patents  |  Publications 
S E C T I O N S  
CALENDAR 
CHANNEL 
COMMUNITY 
GOVERNMENT 
GROUPS 
JOB 
LIBRARY 
MISCELLANEOUS 
NEWS 
PROJECTS 
RESOURCES 
SOFTWARE 
TEACHING 
VENDORS 
 
 
 
M E S S A G E S 
RECENT ADDITIONS
TO THIS SITE
 
SALES 
PRODUCTION 
A B S T R A C T S 
ASPB 
ARABIDOPSIS
CONFERENCE
 
 N E W B I E  
WHAT IS
ARABIDOPSIS?
 
CHRONOLOGY OF
ARABIDOPSIS
 
GOOGLE GROUPS
ARABIDOPSIS
(+archives)
 
NSF FUNDED
ARABIDPOSIS
 
O T H E R 
ARCHIVES  
STRAW POLL 
HEADLINE SPOT  
STAFF 
  
What's being patented... Go Archives!  Submit Contents
To obtain vdetails for specific patents, search for only the patent number (without the 2 letters, US) at the US Patent and Trade Office
  
Issued Aug-25-15
US9116118:
US9115378:
US9115370:
US9115369:
US9115368:
US9115366:
US9115338:
US9115332:
US9115206:
US9115203:

US9115201:
US9114383:
US9114113:
US9113636:
US9113609:
Modified base detection with nanopore sequencing
Fermentative Vitamin C production
Resistance genes
Inbred corn line MN29
Genes and uses for plant improvement 
System for producing terpenoids in plants
Enhancement of beta-carotene content in plants
Fractionation of oil-bearing microbial biomass
Nucleic acid expression construct and its use as a cell proliferation marker 
Plants with altered root architecture, related constructs and methods involving genes encoding exostosin family polypeptides and homologs thereof
Humanized neuraminidase antibody and methods of use thereof 
Method and device for extracting an analyte
Modified polynucleotides encoding citeD4 
Seed-origin endophyte populations, compositions, and methods of use 
Lettuce variety `E01L.1937`
 
Issued Aug-18-15
US9109239: US9109236:

US9109230:
US9109229:
US9109215:
US9109211:
US9109208:

US9109042:
US9109039:
US9107961:
US9107886:
US9107881:
US9107417:
US9107377:
US9107376:
US9107375:
US9107374:
US9107373:
US9107372:
US9107371:
US9107370:
US9107369:
US9107363:
US9107362:
US9107361:
US9107358:
US9107357:
Hydroxylated triacylglycerides
Microorganisms and methods for conversion of syngas and other carbon sources to useful products
Inbred corn line MV3111BM
Process for improved protein expression by strain engineering
Polypeptides having xylanase activity and polynucleotides encoding same
Polypeptides having phytase activity and polynucleotides encoding same
Gene, protein, protein complex and method for improving aroma production in a plan
Delaying the progression of diabetes
Plant defense signal peptides
Anti-DLL3 antibody drug conjugates for treating cancer
Modified polynucleotides encoding basic helix-loop-helix family member E41
Compositions and methods to control angiogenesis with cupredoxins
Compositions and methods to control insect pests
Maize inbred PH1THN
Soybean variety A1037450
Soybean variety A1036601
Soybean variety 01046905
Soybean variety A1036006
Soybean variety 01046965
Soybean variety 01046959
Soybean variety A1036375
Soybean variety A1036303
Soybean variety XBP02003
Maize inbred PH189V
Garden bean variety PV-803
Soybean variety XBP17004
Soybean variety XBP21005
         

Courtesy of US Patent and Trademark Office

 
LEHLE SEEDS
1102 South Industrial Blvd. Suite D Round Rock, Texas 78681 USA
Tel: 1-(800) 881-3945 (USA only),  1-(512) 388-3945 (elsewhere),  Fax: 1-(512) 388-3974
D-U-N-S Number: 83-685-5932
Email to: ,   URL: http://www.arabidopsis.com/index.html
Copyright 1995-2014, LEHLE SEEDS  Layout, design & revisions by LEHLE SEEDS