Go back to home See the contact information of arabidopsis.com Search the Web Go shopping for everything arabidopsis
 
Welcome  |  Patents  |  Publications 
S E C T I O N S  
CALENDAR 
CHANNEL 
COMMUNITY 
GOVERNMENT 
GROUPS 
JOB 
LIBRARY 
MISCELLANEOUS 
NEWS 
PROJECTS 
RESOURCES 
SOFTWARE 
TEACHING 
VENDORS 
 
 
 
M E S S A G E S 
RECENT ADDITIONS
TO THIS SITE
 
SALES 
PRODUCTION 
A B S T R A C T S 
ASPB 
ARABIDOPSIS
CONFERENCE
 
 N E W B I E  
WHAT IS
ARABIDOPSIS?
 
CHRONOLOGY OF
ARABIDOPSIS
 
GOOGLE GROUPS
ARABIDOPSIS
(+archives)
 
NSF FUNDED
ARABIDPOSIS
 
O T H E R 
ARCHIVES  
STRAW POLL 
HEADLINE SPOT  
STAFF 
  
What's being patented... Go Archives!  Submit Contents
To obtain vdetails for specific patents, search for only the patent number (without the 2 letters, US) at the US Patent and Trade Office
Issued Nov-18-14
US8889973:
US8889972:
US8889971:
US8889970:
US8889968:
US8889967:
US8889966:
US8889965:
US8889964:
US8889963:
US8889962:
US8889961:
US8889960:
US8889959:
US8889958:
US8889957:
US8889956:
US8889955:
US8889954:
US8889953:
US8889952:
US8889951:
US8889950:
US8889949:

US8889948:

US8889850:
US8889425:
US8889418:

US8889402:
US8889401:
US8889399:

US8889392:
US8889390:

US8889387:
US8889383:


US8889381:
US8889371:
US8889354:

US8889132:
Plants and seeds of hybrid corn variety CH208467
Plants and seeds of hybrid corn variety CH752946
Plants and seeds of hybrid corn variety CH724836
Maize variety hybrid X95A926
Plants and seeds of hybrid corn variety CH698871
Plants and seeds of hybrid corn variety CH031776
Maize hybrid X08C922
Plants and seeds of hybrid corn variety CH822360
Potato cultivar W8
Potato cultivar J55
Soybean cultivar 82923950112
Soybean cultivar 27120191
Soybean cultivar S120120
Soybean cultivar S110190
Soybean cultivar S110257
Soybean cultivar S120098
Soybean variety XB79B13
Soybean cultivar XB36AX12
Soybean variety A1037429
Canola hybrid 45S51
Canola variety 46S53
Herbicide resistant barley expressing mutant acetohydroxy acid synthase
Repression of AtGLR3.2 increases plant biomass
Method for increasing resistance of monocot plants against abiotic stresses, TPSP fusion enzyme gene constructs, and transformants
Method of plant genome design, method of creating new cultivar and new cultivar
Inhibitors of heat shock RNA
Means and methods for the determination of camp in vitro and in vivo
Engineering and optimization of improved systems, methods and enzyme compositions for sequence manipulation
Chlorella species containing exogenous genes
Production of oil in microorganisms
Compositions and methods for the biosynthesis of 1,4-butanediol and its precursors
Monolignol 4-O-methyltransferases and uses thereof
Engineered zinc finger proteins targeting 5-enolpyruvyl shikimate-3-phosphate synthase genes
Use of recombinant PGL for increased production of isoprene
Production of mevalonate, isoprene, and isoprenoids using genes encoding polypeptides having thiolase, HMG-CoA synthase and HMG-CoA reductase enzymatic activities
Diterpene synthases and method for producing diterpenoids
Lipolytic enzyme: uses thereof in the food industry
Methods for the identification, assessment, and treatment of patients with cancer therapy
Antibodies against human HIF-1.alpha.
Issued Nov-11-14
US8884142:
US8884141:
US8884140:
US8884139:
US8884138:
US8884137:
US8884136:
US8884135:
US8884134:
US8884133:
US8884132:
US8884131:
US8884130:
US8884129:
US8884128:
US8884127:
US8884126:
US8884125:
US8884124:
US8884123:
US8884122:
US8884121:
US8884120:
US8884119:
US8884118:
US8884117:
US8884116:
US8884115:
US8884114:
US8884113:
US8884112:
US8884111:
US8884110:
US8884109:
US8884108:
US8884107:
US8884106:
US8884105:
US8884104:
US8884103:
US8884100:
US8884099:

US8884098:
US8884060:
US8883993:
US8883988:
US8883714:

US8883506:

US8883483:

US8883467:
Maize hybrid X18C105
Plants and seeds of hybrid corn variety CH374512
Plants and seeds of hybrid corn variety CH130037
Plants and seeds of hybrid corn variety CH889624
Plants and seeds of corn variety CV932863
Plants and seeds of hybrid corn variety CH816319
Plants and seeds of hybrid corn variety CH859703
Plants and seeds of hybrid corn variety CH508984
Plants and seeds of hybrid corn variety CH715748
Plants and seeds of hybrid corn variety CH236763
Plants and seeds of hybrid corn variety CH468243
Plants and seeds of hybrid corn variety CH095541
Plants and seeds of hybrid corn variety CH679037
Plants and seeds of hybrid corn variety CH514236
Maize inbred PH1M6A
Plants and seeds of hybrid corn variety CH007473
Corn variety DE811ASR(BC5)
Cotton variety 99M-548
Soybean cultivar 22164261
Soybean cultivar 14164959
Soybean cultivar 23183371
Soybean cultivar 23272101
Soybean variety XB32AJ13
Soybean variety XBP14004
Soybean variety XB86G13
Soybean variety XB77C12
Soybean variety A1037458
Soybean variety A1026591
Soybean variety D2011902
Soybean variety A1026632
Soybean variety A1026631
Soybean variety A1026616
Soybean variety A1026602
Soybean variety A1026419
Soybean variety A1026416
Soybean variety A1026402
Soybean variety A1026397
Soybean variety A1026393
Canola line NS6213
Canola variety 45H31
Aromatic prenyltransferase from Cannabis
Method of plastid transformation in asteraceae, vector for use therein and plants thus obtained
Expression cassettes for regulation of expression in monocotyledonous plants
Process of preparing chiral diacylhydrazine ligands
Tetraselmis promoters and terminators for use in eukaryotic cells
Compositions for use in recombinational cloning of nucleic acids
Pharmaceutical compositions comprising GPR119 agonists which act as peptide YY (PYY) secretagogues
Kits comprising linear DNAs for sustained polypeptide expression using synthetic, modified RNAs
Combinatorial DNA library for producing modified N-glycans in lower eukaryotes
Production of fatty alcohols with fatty alcohol forming acyl-CoA reductases (FAR)
    

Courtesy of US Patent and Trademark Office

 
LEHLE SEEDS
1102 South Industrial Blvd. Suite D Round Rock, Texas 78681 USA
Tel: 1-(800) 881-3945 (USA only),  1-(512) 388-3945 (elsewhere),  Fax: 1-(512) 388-3974
D-U-N-S Number: 83-685-5932
Email to: ,   URL: http://www.arabidopsis.com/index.html
Copyright 1995-2014, LEHLE SEEDS  Layout, design & revisions by LEHLE SEEDS